ashurie (ashurie) wrote in gargoyle_rating,
ashurie
ashurie
gargoyle_rating

  • Mood:

We have no names


<u>A Little About Yourself.</u>
<b>1. Birth Name:</b> Ashley Clark
<b>2. Preferred Name:</b> Ashley
<b>3. Age:</b> 20
<b>4. Gender:</b> Female
<b>5. Place of Birth:</b> Adelaide, South Australia


<u>Likes/Favorites</u>
<b>6. Television Show:</b> Transformers, anime, Disney
<b>7. Movie:</b> at the moment.....Transformers :D
<b>8. Band/Musical Artist</b> Linkin Park
<b>9. Animal:</b> Tiger
<b>10. Food:</b> Chocolate
<b>11. Beverage:</b> Iced Coffee

<u>Dislikes/Least Favorites</u>
<b>12. Actor:</b> Leonardo Dicaprio (find him over rated now)
<b>13. Fruit:</b> Avacado
<b>14. Season:</b> Summer
<b>15. Type of Cooking:</b> Roasting? :P
<b>16. Book:</b> Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - didn't like the ending ><
<b>17. Flavor:</b> Banana

<u>This or That</u>
<b>18. Cat or dog?</b> Dog
<b>19. European or Eastern?</b> Eastern
<b>20. Sun or moon?</b> Moon
<b>21. Sight or sound?</b> Sound
<b>22. Gold or silver?</b> Silver
<b>23. Bad or good?</b> Good
<b>24. Love or lust?</b> love
<b>25. Mind or matter?</b> mind
<b>26. Boxers or briefs?</b> briefs
<b>27. Movie or book?</b> book
<b>28. Angel or demon?</b> angel


<u>Regarding “Gargoyles”</u>
<b>29. Who is your favorite character? Elaborate.</b> Baring in mind I haven't seen this series in ages...but I still like it. My fave is Brooklyn, maybe it was his attitude that i like..dunno, but he is a cool guy. I also love Bronx...I want him as my own pet :P
<b>30. Who is your least favorite character? Why?</b> Lexington...I just find him...annoying
<b>31. If you had the choice, would you become a gargoyle? Bear in mind the discrimination and difficulties that would entail.</b> dunno...maybe, I would have to think very hard on the matter
<b>32. Be honest: If a gargoyle were to approach you, would you be frightened?</b> At first yes it would be like "WTF?!", but if they were friendly like the Manhattan Clan...I would be scared at first then get cool about it.
<b>33. Is David Xanatos a bad man, or simply misunderstood?</b> Don't like him... so he is a bad man...

<u>Personal Information</u>
<b>34. What is your greatest strength?</b> hmmm...my personality i guess, I am very bubbly and crazy at times. But I can be very serious, and very level headed when it the time is needed.
<b>35. What is your greatest weakness?</b> I am too nice >> also my temper
<b>36. Do you have a mortal enemy? If yes, who, and for what reasons?</b> Yes - in real life i do. She hates me for reasons I don't know of...she is a weird girl anyway.
<b>37. Are you a nice person?</b> yes.
<b>38. Did you really read through the rules, or did you just glance in the comm to see what you had to put in the subject line?</b> Sorta ^^;
<b>39. This community is an open one, and we allow our members (once stamped) to post icons, banners, wallpapers, fanarts, etc. to the community to earn their character team points. How likely are you to participate in this? </b> yeah i might....later on maybe...if i remember

<b>40. Finally, post at least one clear picture of yourself.</b> my most recent piccy


  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 6 comments